SIDE
DIPS WITH TOPPING
SALADS
Mediterranean Salad with chicken shawarma
$15.99Lettuce, tomato, cucumber, onion, black olives, feta cheese, chicken shawarma
Mediterranean Salad with beef shawarma
$16.99Lettuce, tomato, cucumber, onion, black olives, feta cheese, beef shawarma
Fattoush Salad
$9.99Lettuce, tomato, cucumber, onion, black olives, topped with Pita croutons.
Tabouleh Salad
$8.99Mediterranean Salad
$9.99Lettuce, tomato, cucumber, onion, black olives, feta cheese
Mediterranean Salad with Gyro
$16.99Lettuce, tomato, cucumber, onion, black olives, feta cheese, Gyro
Mediterranean Salad with mix of chicken and beef shawarma
$18.99Lettuce, tomato, cucumber, onion, black olives, feta cheese, chicken and beef shawarma
Jerusalem Salad
$7.99Diced tomatoes and cucumbers, parlsey, salt mixed with tahini sauce and lemon mint
Mediterranean Salad with Falafel
$14.99Lettuce, tomato, cucumber, onion, black olives, feta cheese, 5 piece falafel
Copy of Mediterranean Salad with Gyro
$15.99Lettuce, tomato, cucumber, onion, black olives, feta cheese, Gyro
WRAPS
Falafel Wrap
$9.99Falafel, hummus, parsley, lettuce, pickle, tomato, cucumber and tahini sauce
Chicken Shawarma Wrap
$12.99Chicken, pickle and creamy garlic sauce.
Beef Shawarma Wrap
$12.99Beef, parsley, onion, pickle, tomato, tahini and pomegranate sauce.
Mixed Shawarma Wrap
$14.99Chicken, beef, parsley, onion, tomato, pickle, tahini and creamy garlic sauce.
Chicken Kabob Wrap
$14.99Chicken kabob, parsley, onion, pickle, tomato and creamy garlic sauce.
Shish Kabob Wrap
$15.99Shish kabob, parsley, onion, pickle, tomato and tahini sauce.
Chicken Kofta Kabob Wrap
$12.99Chicken kofta, parsley, onion, pickles, tomato and creamy garlic sauce.
Beef Kofta Kabob Wrap
$12.99Beef kofta, hummus, parsley, onion, pickles, tomato and tahini sauce
Gyros
$12.99Gyro slices, onion, tomato and tzatizki sauce.
Zinger
$13.99Breaded seasoned chicken breast, lettuce, tomato, american cheese and creamy garlic sauce.
MEALS
Chicken Shawarma Arabic Style
$17.99Chicken served with pickles, and creamy garlic sauce. (French fries and soft drink included)
Beef Shawarma Arabic Style
$18.99Beef served with pickles, tomato, onion and tahini sauce. (French fries and soft drink included)
Zinger Meal
$18.99Breaded seasoned chicken breast, lettuce, tomato, american cheese, and creamy garlic sauce. (French fries and soft drink included)
Gyro Meal
$17.99Gyro slices, onion, tomato and tzatziki sauce. (French fries and soft drink included)
APPETIZERS
Hummus
$6.99A blend of ground chickpeas mixed with tahini, topped with olive oil and spices and served as a dip with pita bread.
Baba Ghanouj
$6.99Char-broiled eggplant, mashed and blended with tahini, parsley, spices, topped with olive oil and served as a dip with pita bread.
Falafel
$0.00Seasoned ground chickpeas and vegtables, formed into patties and deep fried to a flavorful crispiness, served with tahini and hot sauce.
Lentil Soup
$4.99Homemade lentil soup, blended with spices, served with lemon mint dressing
Stuffed Grape Leaves (6pc)
$6.99Delicious grape leaves stuffed with seasoned rice, chopped inions, parsley, mint and olive oil.
Falafel (6pc)
$5.99Falafel (4pc)
$3.99Fried Kibbeh
$4.99Fried Kibbeh
$4.991 pc. A shell of bulgur wheat and pminced beef stuffed with ground beef, an array of spices deep fried.
Samosa Mix Cheese
Sold OutSamosa Beef
$3.49Samosa Vegetable
$3.49
BURGER MEALS
Classic Cheese Burger Meal
$16.99Classic beef burger served with american cheese, tomato, onion, pickles, topped with ketchup, mayo and a blend of our special sauce. (French fries and soft drink included)
Double Cheeseburger Meal
$20.99Classic double beef burger served with american cheese, tomato, onion, pickles, topped with ketchup, mayo and a blend of our special sauce. (French fries and soft drink included)
Veggie Burger
$16.99Veggie patty, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, topped with ketchup, mayo and a mix of our special sauce. (French fries and soft drink included)
PLATES
Chicken Shawarma Plate
$18.99Thinly sliced and marinated chicken cooked on a slow rotisserie, served with rice,salad,hummus and pita bread.
Beef Shawarma Plate
$19.99Thinly sliced and marinated beef cooked on a slow rotisserie, served with rice,salad,hummus and pita bread.
Mixed Shawarma Plate
$21.99Chicken and beef shawarma served with rice,salad,hummus and pita bread.
Chicken Kabob Plate
$19.992 skewers of marinated chicken breast, served with rice, salad,hummus and pita bread
Shish Kabob Plate
$22.992 skewers of marinated beef tender, served with rice, salad,hummus and pita bread
Kofta Kabob Plate
$19.992 skewers of Ground sirloin and lamb kabobs served with rice,salad,hummus and pita bread.
Chicken Kofta Kabob Plate
$18.992 skewers of Ground chicken with special seasoning served with rice, salad,hummus and pita bread
Mixed Kabob Plate (3 Skewers)
$24.99Chicken kabob, shish kabob, kofta, kabob, chicken shawarma served with rice,salad,hummus and pita bread
Gyros Plate
$19.99Sliced beef and roasted lamb served with rice, tomato, onion, hummus, tzatziki sauce and pita bread
Ultimate Grill Plate
$54.991 Skewer of beef kofta, chicken kofta, chicken kabob, shish kabob, chicken and beef shawarma, hummus, baba ghanouj, salad, lentil soup, fries, rice and pita bread.
Lamb Chops Plate
Sold Out4 Pieces lamb chops, Salad, Rice, hummus and pita bread.
VEGGIE PLATES
EXTRA MEAT SIDE
BEVERAGES
Bottle Water
$1.49Soda
$1.99Jarrito
$2.99Vitamin Water
$2.99Perrier
$3.99Gatorade
$2.99Snapple
$2.99Pellegrino
$2.99Frez
$2.99Aloe Vera
$2.75Ginger Beer
$2.99Arizona Juice
$2.25Ayran (Yogurt Drink)
$3.99Calypso
$2.75Energy Drink
$3.50Soda Can
$1.99Pineapple Juice
$2.49Blue Moon Non Alcohol
$3.99Partake NA
$3.99Margarita Lime NA
$6.99Tost Spark Rose
$5.99Mionetto NA
$9.99Athletic NA
$3.99Corona NA
$4.99Recess Zero NA
$3.99
BOWL W/ FRIES
CATERING
Mixed Family Grill For 8 People
$199.99Beef Kofta kabob ( 8 skrs ) Chicken Kofa kabob ( 8 skrs ) Shish Kabob ( 12 skrs ) Chicken Kabob ( 12 skrs ) Chicken shawarma,Steak shawarma, Falfel ( 8 pcs ) Grilled onions and tomatoes. Served opver our famous Yellow Basmati Rice. 1 Hummus (Large size) 1 Baba Ghanouj (Large size) 1 Green salad (Large size) Sauces (Garlic and tahini) Pita Bread ( 8 pcs )
Mixed Family Grill for 16 people
$399.99Beef Kofta kabob ( 16 skrs ) Chicken Kofta kabob ( 16 skrs ) Shish kabob ( 24 pcs) Chicken Kabob ( 24 pcs ) Chicken shawarma, Steak shawarma, Falafel ( 16 pcs ) Grilled onions and tomatoes. Served over our famous Yellow Basmati Rice. 1 Hummus ( half shallow ) 1 Baba Ghanouj ( half shallow ) 1 Green salad ( half shallow ) Sauces ( Garlic and Tahini ) Pita Bread ( 16 pcs )
Vegetarian Tray
$199.991 Hummus ( half shallow ) 1 Baba Ghanouj ( half shallow ) 1 Green salad ( half shallow ) 1 Grape Leaves ( half shallow ) Falafel ( 24 pcs ) Sauces ( Garlic and Tahini ) Pita Bread ( 16 pcs )
Wrap Package
$174.993 Chicken shawarma wraps 3 Steak shawarma wraps 4 Falafel wraps 1 Hummus ( Large size ) 1 Baba Ghanouj ( Large size ) 1 Green Salad ( Large size ) Sauces ( Garlic and Tahini )
Green Salad ( Half Deep )
$49.99Baba Ghanouj ( Half Deep )
$54.99Tabouleh Salad ( Half Deep )
$64.99Yellow Basmati Rice ( Half Deep )
$44.99Hummus ( Half Deep )
$54.99Steak Shawarma ( 5 lbs )
$124.99Chicken Shawarma ( 5 lbs )
$99.99Gyro ( 5 lbs )
$99.99
UNCATEGORIZED
Student Mix
$8.99Student Special
$8.99Hummus ( Half Deep )
$45.00Gyro
$11.99Gyro slices, onion, tomato and tzatizki sauce.
Beef
$11.99Chicken
$11.99Green Salad With Grilled Chicken Kabob
$13.99Pellegrino
$2.50Snapple
$2.25Gatorade
$2.25Vitamin Water
$2.25Perrier
$2.99Juice
$2.25Freez
$2.49Jarritos
$2.99Bottled Water
$1.49Hummus With Chicken Shawarma Large
$11.99